Datacom/Telecom

Datacom/Telecom

Transcat is your premier provider of Datacom and Telecom instruments. We carry an extensive inventory of test & measurement equipment, with over 3000 products available for same-day shipping. For many instruments, new instrument calibration is also available, ensuring that your product is tested and ready for use as soon as you get it.

View as
Showing 1-25 of 161
Set Ascending Direction
  1. Fluke Networks C9970
    Fluke Networks C9970 Voltage Detector (188A)
    Order #: C9970
    Mfg #: 1286973
    Availability: In stock
    CA$318.65
    Voltage Detector (188A) Learn More
  2. Fluke Networks MT-8200-49A
    Fluke Networks MT-8200-49A Micromapper
    Order #: MT-8200-49A
    Mfg #: 2103088
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$178.78 Regular Price CA$198.65
    Micromapper Learn More
  3. New
    Fluke Networks FIBERLERT-125 Live Fiber Detector, detects 850 nm-1625 nm optical light
    Fluke Networks FIBERLERT-125 Live Fiber Detector, detects 850 nm-1625 nm optical light
    Order #: FIBERLERT-125
    Mfg #: 5317262
    Availability: In stock
    CA$173.00
    Live Fiber Detector, detects 850 nm-1625 nm optical light Learn More
  4. Fluke Networks 11293000 Protool Kit IS60
    Fluke Networks IS60 Protool Kit IS60
    Order #: 11293000
    Mfg #: 2326448
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$290.71 Regular Price CA$315.99
    Protool Kit IS60 Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks 11291000 Protool Kit IS40
    Fluke Networks IS40 Protool Kit IS40
    Order #: 11291000
    Mfg #: 2326409
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$229.37 Regular Price CA$249.32
    Protool Kit IS40 Learn More
  6. Fluke Networks 26200900 Pro3000 Tone Generator
    Fluke Networks PRO3000 TONE GENERATOR Analog Tone & Probe Generator
    Order #: PRO3000
    Mfg #: 2327682
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$73.18 Regular Price CA$81.32
    Analog Tone & Probe Generator Learn More
  7. Fluke Networks MT-8200-63A Intellitone 200 Probe
    Fluke Networks MT-8200-63A Intellitone 200 Probe
    Order #: MT-8200-63A
    Mfg #: 2084131
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$227.70 Regular Price CA$253.00
    Intellitone 200 Probe Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC Multimode Launch Cable 50 UM SC/SC
    Order #: MMC-50-SCSC
    Mfg #: 4116282
    Availability: In stock
    CA$506.65
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 UM SC/SC Learn More
  9. NetAlly (NetScout) LRAT-1000 Network Auto Tester
    NetAlly LRAT-1000 Network Auto Tester
    Order #: LRAT-1000
    Mfg #: LRAT-1000
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$1,965.48 Regular Price CA$2,198.54
    Network Auto Tester Learn More
  10. NetAlly (NetScout) LINKSOLUTIONS-KIT LinkRunner and Link Sprinter
    NetAlly LINKSOLUTIONS-KIT LinkRunner AT 2000 + LinkSprinter 300 x2
    Order #: LINKSOLUTIONS-KIT
    Mfg #: LINKSOLUTIONS-KIT
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$3,077.18 Regular Price CA$3,920.47
    LinkRunner AT 2000 + LinkSprinter 300 x2 Learn More
  11. Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone Toner and Probe Kit
    Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT IntelliTone Pro 200 LAN Toner & Probe Kit, SmartTone Analog
    Order #: MT-8200-60-KIT
    Mfg #: 4586068
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$357.58 Regular Price CA$397.32
    IntelliTone Pro 200 LAN Toner & Probe Kit, SmartTone Analog Learn More
  12. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, ST/ST
    Order #: MMC-62.5-STST
    Mfg #: 4496922
    Availability: In stock
    CA$506.65
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, ST/ST Learn More
  13. Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, ST/ST
    Order #: MMC-50-STST
    Mfg #: 4496910
    Availability: In stock
    CA$506.65
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, ST/ST Learn More
  14. Fluke Networks MS2-KIT Microscanner2 Professional Kit
    Fluke Networks MS2-KIT Microscanner2 Professional Kit
    Order #: MS2-KIT
    Mfg #: 2772451
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$1,379.98 Regular Price CA$1,533.32
    Microscanner2 Professional Kit Learn More
  15. Fluke Networks MT-8202-05
    Fluke Networks MT-8202-05 Intellitone Toner/Probe Carrying Case
    Order #: MT-8202-05
    Mfg #: 2084146
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price CA$43.19 Regular Price CA$47.99
    Intellitone Toner/Probe Carrying Case Learn More
  16. Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD
    Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module
    Order #: OFP-Q-ADD
    Mfg #: 4334849
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    Special Price CA$15,154.78 Regular Price CA$16,838.65
    OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module Learn More
  17. NetAlly (NetScout) ACKG2-LRAT2000 Network Tech.Troubleshooting Kit w/ACKG2
    NetAlly ACKG2-LRAT2000 Network Tech.Troubleshooting Kit w/ACKG2
    Order #: ACKG2-LRAT2000
    Mfg #: ACKG2-LRAT2000
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$7,493.75
    Network Tech.Troubleshooting Kit w/ACKG2 Learn More
  18. NetAlly (NetScout) LSPRNTR-300-5PK LinkSprinter 300 Network Tester
    NetAlly LSPRNTR-300-5PK 5 Pack of LinkSprinter 300 Network Tester
    Order #: LSPRNTR-300-5PK
    Mfg #: LSPRNTR-300-5PK
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$3,013.24
    5 Pack of LinkSprinter 300 Network Tester Learn More
  19. Fluke Networks TS100-PRO-BT-TDR
    Fluke Networks TS100-PRO-BT-TDR TS100 Pro Cable Fault Finder Tdr Kit w/ Bridge Tap Detect
    Order #: TS100-PRO-BT-TDR
    Mfg #: 3846346
    Availability: Call for Availability
    Special Price CA$1,184.39 Regular Price CA$1,315.99
    TS100 Pro Cable Fault Finder Tdr Kit w/ Bridge Tap Detect Learn More
  20. Fluke Networks 4962074 PRO3000F60 Probe with 60Hz Filter & Tone Generator
    Fluke Networks PRO3000F60-KIT PRO3000F60 Probe with 60Hz Filter & Tone Generator
    Order #: PRO3000F60-KIT
    Mfg #: 4962074
    Availability: Call for Availability
    Special Price CA$209.98 Regular Price CA$233.32
    PRO3000F60 Probe with 60Hz Filter & Tone Generator Learn More
  21. Fluke Networks TS54-A-09-TDR
    Fluke Networks TS54-A-09-TDR TS54 Pro LCD Butt-In Test Set + Tdr, ABN with Piercing Pin
    Order #: TS54-A-09-TDR
    Mfg #: 3781423
    Availability: Call for Availability
    Special Price CA$878.39 Regular Price CA$975.99
    TS54 Pro LCD Butt-In Test Set + Tdr, ABN with Piercing Pin Learn More
  22. NetAlly (NetScout) LSPRNTR-300 LinkSprinter Network Tester
    NetAlly LSPRNTR-300 Pocket-Sized LinkSprinter 300 Network Tester
    Order #: LSPRNTR-300
    Mfg #: LSPRNTR-300
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$625.00
    Pocket-Sized LinkSprinter 300 Network Tester Learn More
  23. New
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKITM Multimode 50UM  EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKITM Multimode 50UM EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKITM
    Mfg #: 5235454
    Availability: Call for Availability
    CA$642.65
    Multimode 50UM EF TRC KIT EM (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal Learn More
  24. Fluke Networks 25501109
    Fluke Networks 25501109 TS25D Test Set w/Earpc & Pouch
    Order #: 25501109
    Mfg #: 2327368
    Availability: Call for Availability
    Special Price CA$410.91 Regular Price CA$446.65
    TS25D Test Set w/Earpc & Pouch Learn More
  25. New
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT-M Singlemode TRC KIT 2M (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Fluke Networks SRC-9-SCLC-KIT-M Singlemode TRC KIT 2M (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal
    Order #: SRC-9-SCLC-KIT-M
    Mfg #: 5235493
    Availability: Call for Availability
    CA$387.99
    Singlemode TRC KIT 2M (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC), Metal Learn More
Showing 1-25 of 161
per page