Fiber Optic Testers

Fiber Optic Testers

Our fiber optic testers help to ensure the reliability of networks that are used for telecommunications applications. Full-featured testers confirm that fiber cables are free of damage, contaminants and losses. We have the tools and kits for the quick identification of conditions related to network incidents, performance errors and reduced quality. You can locate high-loss problems or breaks with our fiber troubleshooters. Our fiber inspection scopes are not only extremely fast but also easy to use. They allow for assessments without disassembly. We also offer a range of universal tips for video probes. Our inspection tools perform fiber certifications of end-faces, inside ports or patch cords, to exact industry standards. Device benefits unite with elite efficiency in our fiber optic testing kits and products.

View as
Showing 1-25 of 70
Set Ascending Direction
  1. Fluke Networks FTK1000 Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber
    Fluke Networks FTK1000 Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit
    Order #: FTK1000
    Mfg #: 3326798
    Availability: In stock
    CA$3,519.99
    Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit Learn More
  2. Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Verification Kit 850/1300
    Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault
    Order #: FTK1200
    Mfg #: 4948501
    Availability: In stock
    CA$4,366.65
    SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault Learn More
  3. Fluke Networks FTK2000
    Fluke Networks FTK2000 SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Basic Fiber Verification Kit
    Order #: FTK2000
    Mfg #: 3326780
    Availability: In stock
    CA$5,073.32
    SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Basic Fiber Verification Kit Learn More
  4. Fluke Network FI-500 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Fluke Networks FI-500 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Order #: FI-500
    Mfg #: 4812113
    Availability: Ships in 1-2 weeks
    CA$3,469.32
    Fiber Optic Inspection Camera Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD
    Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module
    Order #: OFP-Q-ADD
    Mfg #: 4334849
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$16,838.65
    OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module Learn More
  6. Fluke Networks CFP-100-M-W CertiFiber PRO multimode OLTS with WiFi
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-M CertiFiber PRO 2 Multimode OLTS with Wi-Fi
    Order #: CFP2-100-M
    Mfg #: 4955641
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$11,297.49
    CertiFiber PRO 2 Multimode OLTS with Wi-Fi Learn More
  7. Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single & Multimode Fiber PowerMeter
    Fluke Networks FTK1475 Single & Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning
    Order #: FTK1475
    Mfg #: 4812160
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$12,241.32
    Single & Multimode Fiber Power Meter, Inspect and Cleaning Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks FI-525 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Fluke Networks FI-525 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera, with Cleaning Supplies
    Order #: FI-525
    Mfg #: 4812124
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$3,823.99
    Fiber Optic Inspection Camera, with Cleaning Supplies Learn More
  9. Fluke Networks FQM-100-M-VFL Fiber Quickmap with VFL Multimode Fault Finder
    Fluke Networks FQM-100-M-VFL Fiber Quickmap with VFL Multimode Fault Finder
    Order #: FQM-100-M-VFL
    Mfg #: 4774951
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$4,097.32
    Fiber Quickmap with VFL Multimode Fault Finder Learn More
  10. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO QUAD, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-CFP-QI
    Mfg #: 4955599
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$33,562.49
    OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi Learn More
  11. Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI-W OptiFiber PRO SingleMode OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-SI
    Mfg #: 4955558
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$16,611.24
    OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi Learn More
  12. Fluke Networks OFP-100-S-W OptiFiber PRO SingleMode OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-S-W OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi
    Order #: OFP2-100-S
    Mfg #: 4955481
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$12,838.74
    OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi Learn More
  13. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI-with GLD OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with inspection, WiFi & 1 year gold
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI/GLD OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, insp. kit, Wi-Fi & 1 yr gold
    Order #: OFP2-100-QI/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955428
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$22,224.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, insp. kit, Wi-Fi & 1 yr gold Learn More
  14. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI-W OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with inspection kit & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-QI
    Mfg #: 4955419
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$19,482.49
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with inspection kit & Wi-Fi Learn More
  15. new
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q-with GLD OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with WiFi & 1 year gold support
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q/GLD OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, w/ WiFi & 1 yr gold support
    Order #: OFP2-100-Q/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955338
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$19,636.24
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, w/ WiFi & 1 yr gold support Learn More
  16. new
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q-W OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q-W OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-Q
    Mfg #: 4955323
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$17,128.74
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with Wi-Fi Learn More
  17. Fluke Networks OFP-100-MI-W OptiFiber PRO multimode OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-MI OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR with inspection & W-iFi
    Order #: OFP2-100-MI
    Mfg #: 4955271
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$15,003.74
    OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR with inspection & W-iFi Learn More
  18. Fluke Networks OFP-100-M-W OptiFiber PRO multimode OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-M-W OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR, with Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-M
    Mfg #: 4955194
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$11,116.24
    OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR, with Wi-Fi Learn More
  19. Fluke Networks FI-7000-MPO-W FiberInspector PRO with mpo, cleaning & WiFi
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-MPO-W FiberInspector Pro 2 Scope w/MPO Tip, Cleaning & Wi-Fi
    Order #: FI2-7000-MPO
    Mfg #: 4956051
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$6,287.49
    FiberInspector Pro 2 Scope w/MPO Tip, Cleaning & Wi-Fi Learn More
  20. new
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-W FiberInspector PRO with WiFi
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-W FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Opti Inspection Scope with Wi-Fi
    Order #: FI2-7000
    Mfg #: 4955978
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$5,066.24
    FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Opti Inspection Scope with Wi-Fi Learn More
  21. new
    Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD-R Certifiber Pro Quad
    Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD-R CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad Add On Kit with Remote
    Order #: CFP2-Q-ADD-R
    Mfg #: 4955957
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$17,677.32
    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad Add On Kit with Remote Learn More
  22. Fluke Networks CFP-100-S-W CertiFiber PRO SingleMode OLTS, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-S-W CertiFiber Pro 2 Singlemode OLTS with Wi-Fi
    Order #: CFP2-100-S
    Mfg #: 4955887
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$13,354.99
    CertiFiber Pro 2 Singlemode OLTS with Wi-Fi Learn More
  23. Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI-W/GLD CFP QUAD OLTS,  WiFi & 1 year support
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI/GLD CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS, Inspection, Wi-Fi, 1 Yr Support
    Order #: CFP2-100-QI/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955822
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$25,768.74
    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS, Inspection, Wi-Fi, 1 Yr Support Learn More
  24. Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI-W CertiFiber PRO QUAD OLTS with double ended inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-QI CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection & Wi-F
    Order #: CFP2-100-QI
    Mfg #: 4955810
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$22,917.49
    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS with Double Ended Inspection & Wi-F Learn More
  25. new
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q-W/GLD CertiFiber PRO QUAD OLTS, WiFi, 1 year support
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q/GLD CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS with Wi-Fi and 1 Year Gold Support
    Order #: CFP2-100-Q/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955736
    Availability: Ships in 3-4 weeks
    CA$20,201.24
    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS with Wi-Fi and 1 Year Gold Support Learn More
Showing 1-25 of 70
per page