Fiber Optic Inspection

Transcat has the fiber optic inspection equipment that is designed to enhance network productivity and reliability. Our selection of products for fiber optic testing allows users to inspect, certify and troubleshoot multimode and single-mode fiber systems. Our inventory includes instruments for ultra-fast, accurate inspections of fiber optic end-faces that are crucial to limiting contamination, reducing downtime, and ensuring performance. Using advanced handheld devices and compatible accessories, data communication professionals can inspect optical fiber networks to ensure they remain clean and loss-free.

Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 1-10 of 36
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Fluke Networks FI-7000-MPO-W FiberInspector PRO with mpo, cleaning & WiFi
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-MPO-W FiberInspector Pro 2 Scope w/MPO Tip, Cleaning & Wi-Fi
    Order #: FI2-7000-MPO
    Mfg #: 4956051
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $0.00
    FiberInspector Pro 2 Scope w/MPO Tip, Cleaning & Wi-Fi Learn More
  2. Fluke Networks FI-7000-W FiberInspector PRO with WiFi
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-W FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Opti Inspection Scope with Wi-Fi
    Order #: FI2-7000
    Mfg #: 4955978
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $0.00
    FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Opti Inspection Scope with Wi-Fi Learn More
  3. Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP-W OFP-100-QI MultiFiber PRO with MPO tip & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP-W OFP-100-QI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi
    Order #: OFPQI-MFP-W
    Mfg #: OFPQI-MFP-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $37,862.50
    View details
    OFP-100-QI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi Learn More
  4. Fluke Networks OFPMI-MFP-W OFP-100-MI MultiFiber PRO with MPO tip & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFPMI-MFP-W OFP-100-MI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi
    Order #: OFPMI-MFP-W
    Mfg #: OFPMI-MFP-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $30,907.50
    View details
    OFP-100-MI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi
    Order #: OFP-CFP-SI-W
    Mfg #: OFP-CFP-SI-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $29,893.50
    View details
    OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi Learn More
  6. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO MM, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO MM, inspection & WiFi
    Order #: OFP-CFP-MI-W
    Mfg #: OFP-CFP-MI-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $25,343.50
    View details
    OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO MM, inspection & WiFi Learn More
  7. Fluke Network FI-500 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Fluke Networks FI-500 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Order #: FI-500
    Mfg #: 4812113
    Availability: In stock
    $0.00
    Fiber Optic Inspection Camera Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP
    Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP 2.5mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords
    Order #: FI1000-2.5APC-UTIP
    Mfg #: 4140362
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $0.00
    2.5mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Learn More
  9. Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5-UTIP
    Fluke Networks FI1000-2.5-UTIP 2.5mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords
    Order #: FI1000-2.5-UTIP
    Mfg #: 4140343
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $0.00
    2.5mm Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Learn More
  10. Fluke Networks FI1000-1.25APC-TIP
    Fluke Networks FI1000-1.25APC-TIP 1.25Mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords
    Order #: FI1000-1.25APC-TIP
    Mfg #: 4141548
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $0.00
    1.25Mm APC Universal Video Probe Tip for Patch Cords Learn More
Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 1-10 of 36
per page
Set Descending Direction